Shows

WRITE US, BOOK US! – write to oswaldovi.booking[at]gmail[dot]com

31.10. @ SALA POST MORTEM, Albacete (E) – w/ Guns´n´Gänseblümchen
01.11. @ OLHÖPS , València
02.11. @ KATAKU, Bera, (EH) – w/ Futur.s Mort.s
03.11. @ BELEZA MALANDRA ATENEO KULTURALA, Bermeo (EH)- w/ FUTUR.s MORT.s
04.11. @ EL REINO, Cabezón de la Sal (E)
08.11. @ CASA DA CULTURA , Caldas de Rainha (P) – w/ Catapulta b2b Desmarques
09.11. @ DAMAS, Lisbon (P)
10.11. @ MUSIC CAFÉ, Montemor-o-novo (P)
12.11. @ LES HAUT PARLEURS, Villefranche de Rouergue (F) – w/ Shopping
15.11. @ LE LÉZARD, Le Mans (F)
16.11. @ CAFÉ DU CINÉMA, Nantes (F)
18.11. @ THE PRINCE ALBERT, Stroud (UK)
20.11. @ NORTHERN GUITARS , Leeds (UK)
21.11. @ BLOC, Glasgow (UK)
22.11. @ STARLING INDEPENDENT BEER AND COFFEE HOUSE, Harrogate (UK)
23.11. @ ACCUEIL FROID NUKE, Amiens (F)
24.11. @ VRIJPLAATS, Leiden (NL) – w/ The Flamenco Thief
29.11. @ BARLOK, Bruxelles (B) – w/ Vanishing
30.11. @ TANKSTATION, Enschede (NL)
03.12. @ FOLKBAR ZUKUNFT, Berlin (D)
04.12. @ FUTURUM, Praha (CZ) – w/ Kalle
07.12. @ Eisenberg (D)
08.12. @ L33, Dresden (D)
11.12. @ KABINET MÚZ, Brno (CZ)- w/ Nuly, Sýček, Vlněna
12.12. @ FUGA, Bratislava (SK)- w/ Vlněna
22.12. @ MISS K, Udine (I)
23.12. @ TETRIS, Trieste (I)

 

PAST SHOWS:

2017

31.01. @ UNDERDOGS’BALLROOM & BAR, Praha – w/ OTK, India
18.02. @ SUN WU KUNG HIBERNIA / U ŠULCŮ, Vitěžná-Záboří, Dvůr Králové nad Labem – w/ Hissing Fauna, Pacino, Ghettoblaster, Násilník
04.03. @ VELBLOUD, České Budějovice – w/ Head in Body, Klamm & Pelikán
12.03. @ KAVÁRNA POTRVÁ, Praha – w/ L’ocelle mare
31.03. @ BÁRKA, Točník – w/ OTK
23.04. @ LOS BARAKOS, Slavonice – w/ Liar Thief Bandit
05.05. @ KLUB FAMU, Praha – w/ Nauzea Orchestra, Kidney Trauma
13.05. @ KLUB AVU, Praha – w/ Havlovi
10.06. @ STALIN PLAZA, Praha – w/ SLIM Cessna’s AUTO CLUB — koncert pro šumavskou divočinu
04.07. @ KŘÍŽOVÁ CHODBA / MĚSTSKÉ MUZEUM, Blatná
08.07. @ FESTIVAL PRO ŽIDOVSKOU ČTVRŤ, Boskovice
21.07. @ ČERNÝ KAFÉ, Horažďovice – w/ India
23.07. @ FLUFF FEST, Psychtent, Rokycany
18.07. @ LAMPIONÁDA, Dvůr Králové nad Labem – w/ Inau
02.09. @ HOSPODA U LETNÍHO KINA, Litoměřice
22.09. @ ZOROFEST, Leipzig
23.09. @ S HARPUNOU NA TETANUS, Penzion U Parádů, Frantoly – w / Kalle, Sartaktarak, Jakub Šimanský
03.10. @ KLUBOVNA POVALEČ, Praha – w/ Oswald Schneider (CZ)
05.10. @ CLUB WAKUUM, Graz (A)
06.10. @ MANITESE, Finale Emilia (I)
07.10. @ BAHNHOF, Montagnana (I)
08.10. @ CASA DELLA GRANCETTA, Montignano, Senigallia (I)
09.10. @ AUDITORIUM SANTA CECILIA, Perugia (I) – w/ Il Sogno del Marinaio
10.10. @ LIVE @ HOME, Sansepolcro (I) – w/ Eric Arn
11.10. @ B-FOLK, Roma (I)
12.10. @ IL BIBLIOFILO, San Giorgio del Sannio (I)
13.10. @ HOME Spazio Arte/Eventi, San Giovanni Rotondo (I)
14.10. @ GUSTO VINILE, Brindisi (I)
15.10. @ TABIR, Taranto (I)
16.10. @ NOISE, Bari (I)
17.10. @ BRIGADISCO’S CAVE, Itri (I)
19.10. @ COVO ART, Cagliari (I)
20.10. @ SA SPENDULA, Villacidro (I)
21.10. @ ABETONE, Sassari (I)
26.10. @ PIANO TERRA, Milano (I)
27.10. @ GIARDINI LUZZATI, Genova (I)
28.10. @ L’ALCHIMIE, Prades (F)

2016

02.01. ROCK PUB, Lido di Pomposa – w/ Modotti
06.04. DVORANA GUSTAF PEKARNA, Maribor – w/ Ava Mendoza’s Unnatural Ways
07.04. Жижа, Banja Luka
08.04. CK13, Novi Sad – w/ Sitting Bull
09.04. MKC KOMBINAT, Beograd
10.04. NEU! BERLIN, Sofija
13.04. KULA, Skopje
17.04. MAČKA, Podgorica
20.04. BAJKAZYL, Brno – w/ Qui
25.06. NOISE PARTY vol. VIII, kemp Rechle u Prachatic
27.07. GRID, Praha – w/ Julinko
17.09. KABINET MÚZ, Brno – w/ Nikander, Caudal
01.10. VODÁRENSKÁ VĚŽ, Tábor
12.10. GUTE STUBE, Darmstadt

2015

13.02. KALVINGRAD, Genève -w/ Pneu, Ultrademon, Taulard, and many more
14.02. SONNENSTUBE, Lugano
15.02. PIANO TERRA, Milano
18.02. CONDORITO, Margarita CN
19.02. ALTROVE, Genova – con COMANECI
20.02. CIRCOLO BOLOGNESI, Ferrara – con Comaneci
21.02. TREESESSANTA, Gambettola FC – con COMANECI
22.02. REASONANZ, Loreto AN – con COMANECI
23.02. DAL VERME, Roma – con COMANECI
24.02. DEGUSTAZIONI MUSICALI UMBRIA, San Gemini TR – con COMANECI
25.02. MANITESE, Finale Emilia MO – con Comaneci
26.02. HUB, Rovereto TN
27.02. OSTERIA DEI POETI, AL RANCH, Budoia PN
28.02. ŠIROKO, České Budějovice
06.04. DEJVICKÁ KLUBOVNA, Praha 6 – w/ Terraformer, Politische Gespräche verboten
21.05. @ AL CAPPELLO, Thiene
22.05. @ EDEN CAFÉ, Treviso
23.05. @ MUSICA NELLE VALLI, San Martino Spino
18.06. @ KAŠTAN, Praha 6
17.07. @ BUSKERS FESTIVAL, Lugano
18.07. @ BUSKERS FESTIVAL, Lugano
19.07. @ BUSKERS FESTIVAL, Lugano
01.08. @ PÍSKOVNA, Veselí nad Lužnicí
22.08. @ KULTURNÍ POLENSKÉ LÉTO, Polná
23.08 @ BAJKAZYL / NÁPLAVKA, Praha
29.08. @ ŠAMANA ZTRÁTY, Prachovské skály – Pelíšek, Jičín – w/ Julinko
05.09 @ PRAŽSKÝ CASSETTE STORE DAY, Nákladové Nádraží Žižkov, Praha
13.09. NEU-KAFÉ, Kassel
14.09. MONOMONTAG / PORTIER, Winterthur
16.09. OLHÖPS, Valencia – w/ Julinko
18.09. ZARATAN, Lisboa – w/ Julinko, Los Caballos De Düsseldorf
19.09. CANHOTO, Porto – w/ Julinko
20.09. KATAKU, Bera – w/ Julinko
21.09. BIXAMONA FEST, Urretxu – w/ Julinko, Polygorn
23.09. LES PAVILLONS SAUVAGES, Toulouse – w/ Julinko, Sleepy John Corbeck
24.09. LES HAUT PARLEURS, Villefranche de Rouergue – w/ Julinko
25.09. PODIUM, Basel – w/ Julinko
26.09. MUDD CLUB, Strasbourg – w/ Julinko
27.09. GARÁŽ, Strakonice – w/ Julinko
16.12. CASA DELLA GRANCETTA, Montignano (AN) – w/ Julinko
17.12. cancelled – TABERNA LA FRASCA, San Benedetto del Tronto – w/ Julinko
18.12. LA SERRA, Recanati – w/ Julinko
19.12. WHY NOT?, Avellino
20.12. COOPERATIVA OWEN, San Giorgio Ionico – w/ Julinko
21.12. NOISE, Bari – w/ Julinko
22.12. DAL VERME, Roma – w/ Julinko
24.12. MATINÉ, Sansepolcro – w/ Julinko
29.12. PROFONDO ROSSO, Venezia

2014

28.02. @ HUDEBNÍ KLUB SKLEPY, Boskovice – w/ Enten og Eller, Deceased Squirrel on the Phone
01.03. @ CAFE MARABU, Roudnice nad Labem
28.03. @ DIVADELNÍ KLUB, České Budějovice – w/ Nuly
29.03. @ BAJKAZYL / NÁPLAVKA, Praha – w/ Nuly, Argonaut
31.05. @ DEJVICKÁ NÁDRAŽKA, Praha 6 – w/ Pretty Old Sounds, Lo/ve
06.06. @ TÓNY Z DLAŽDIC @ COQPIT , Třebíč – w/ Jindra Holubec y Amigos
28.06. @ SINGLTREK FEST, Nové Město pod Smrkem
25.07. @ Znojmo
29.08. @ VEČER U OHNĚ III, Pardubice-Rosice
30.08. @ Kutná Hora
06.09. @ NA KRÁSNÉ VÝHLIDCE, Praha
06.10. @ BAJKAZYL / NÁPLAVKA, Praha – w/ Oldseed
11.10. @ ul. Na Petynce, Praha – w/ Of Rivers And Trains
07.11. @ KLUBOVNA, Praha 6 – Benefit pro TYMYJÁn w/ Rape in the Forest, Or, Lukáš Truksa
12.11. @ JEDÁRNA, Strakonice – w/ Susie Asado
05.12. @ STREETCULTURE, Praha 3
06.12. @ CESTA, Tábor – w/ Kittchen, Kolona&EIA
26.12. @ BAR BARBONE, Zoppè di San Vendemiano (I) – w/ Sprong Boys

2013

23.10. @ u Kláry doma, Žižkov, Praha – w/ OK Vancouver OK
24.10. @ KLUBOVNA, Praha – w/ or, Odeur de Violettes, Guts & Guns, La Casa Fantom
10.11. @ PILOT KLUB, Praha – w/Scout Niblett, Were Mute
26.12. @ NA STARÉ RADNICI, Třebíč – w/ Vlněna
27.12. @ ZKUŠEBNA SUPEREGO KID, Kroměříž – w/ Vlněna
28.12. @ INTERACTIVE CLUB, Spišská Nová Ves, SK – w/ Vlněna
29.12. @ VIANOČNÝ KAKTUS II @ PIVAREŇ PIRÁT/VČELÍN, Martin-Záturčie, SK – w/ Vlněna
30.12. @ OLD SCHOOL BAR, Nowy Sącz, PL – w/ Vlněna
31.12.  @ BOŽÍ HROB, Poprad, SK – w/ Vlněna